C&O Marine Percy Priest Lake Regional

        

         

Regional Events

Date Lake Launch Ramp Time Results
10/06/2018Percy Priest LakeFate Sanders Marina7:00 am - 3:00 pmN/A

Top Twenty Results

Place Team Weight
View All Standings

Bold indicates a division champion.
Teams in Red are Next Generation Teams
Teams in Blue are Coed Teams

* indicates team qualified for Ranger Comanche Classic.

No standings available.

Contact Regional Staff

Director

Jim Anderson

,
615-305-3978
sbd10490@gmail.com

Assistant Director

Roger Brugger

,
615-202-5367
roger.brugger@tds.net

 

News

Early Bird News

 

 

Registration Information

Tournament Information

Registration Date: 10/05/2018

Tournament Dates: 10/06/2018

Registration Hours: 5:00pm – 6:00pm

Tournament Location: Percy Priest Lake

Pre-tournament Meeting: 6:00pm

MANDATORY ONE MEMBER FROM EACH TEAM MUST ATTEND!

If you can’t make the registration you may use a proxy. There is no additional fee for using a proxy

Ramp: Fate Sanders Marina

Entry Fee: $140.00 Per Team

(Entry fee includes Big Fish Pot & Chance at Uncle Sam Bass)

There will be a $10.00 fee for paying an entry at registration.

Refunds:

Entry fee may be refunded, only if the director is contacted by 12:00pm the day before registration USA BASSIN will only refund $110 of the Entry fee.  Failure to inform the Regional Tournament Director of a refund will result in a forfeit of entry fee.

Tournament Hours: 7:00am - 3:00pm

 

 

Registration Site: 

Fate Sanders Marina

Tournament Directors

Jim Anderson                            Roger Brugger      

615-305-3978                              615-202-5367

sbd10490@gmail.com         roger.brugger@tds.net

Photos

  • There are currently no photos to be shown here.

Records

Tournament Standings

    Tournament Winners

      Big Bass

      • There are currently no records to be shown here.
      The #1 Livewell Formula

      Entries Recd

      Last Updated: Jul. 11, 2018

      Below is a list of all entries received. Note: Names are listed in order they are received.

       Tournament take off positions will be determined by when the tournament director receives your entry.

      If you mailed in your entry or payed by credit card but do not see your name listed please e-mail us at:

      kyeary560@yahoo.com

      Team No. Anglers Team ID
      1 Tim Thurman / Larry Hall 0053118
      2 Michael Story / John Hopkins 0057618
      3 Gary Taylor / Matt Farrar 0252418
      4 Mark Kirby / Ben Cherry 0057418
      5 Tim Onusko / Gary Rowell 0254418 

      Help Promote Regional Sponsors