Lucas Oil Tournament Of Champions

 

                                                            

                      

    

Championship Events

Date Lake Launch Ramp Time Results
05/01/2018Kentucky LakeKentucky Dam Marina6:00 am to 2:00 pmN/A
05/02/2018Kentucky Lake (Rain out Date)Kentucky Dam Marina6:00 am to 2:00 pmN/A

Top Ten Results

Place Team Weight
View All Standings

Bold indicates a division champion
Teams in Red are Next Generation Teams
Teams in Blue are Coed Teams

* indicates a big bass option.

No standings available.

Top Ten Big Bass Results

Place Team Weight

Bold indicates a division champion
Teams in Red are Next Generation Teams
Teams in Blue are Coed Teams

* indicates a big bass option.

05/01 to 05/01
No standings available.
05/02 to 05/02
No standings available.

Contact Championship Staff

Director

John Newton
P.O. Box 1126
Bedford, IN 47421
270-535-5774
johnkyusabassin@yahoo.com

Director

Rick Ingram
P.O. Box 1126
Bedford, IN 47421
317-534-7545
fish63deer@aol.com

Director

Kevin Yeary
P.O. Box 1126
Bedford, IN 47421
812-276-8043
kyeary@usabassin.com

 

News

Lucas Oil Tournament of Champions

                       

Points To Remember!!!

  • There is Seven ways to qualify for this event.
    • Divisional Champion of any USA BASSIN Division.
    • Be the highest finishing team from your state, based on total points in the National Points Standings.
    • Catch the Biggest Bass in your state.
    • Set a 2016 season record in the National Points Standings, (Highest Season Weight, Biggest Bass, Highest Winning Weight or the Lowest Winning Weight)
    • Finish the season with 1000 points or more.
    • Finish in the top 3 at a Regional Event
    • Finish in the top 10% at Lucas Oil Open Event and finish the season with 250 points or more!!
  • The Lucas Oil Tournament of Champions is limited to 250 teams!!!
  • Registration for the Lucas Oil Tournament of Champions will be located at the Kentucky Lake Dam Ramp starting at 5:00pm Monday May 1, 2017
  • All mailed-in entries must be post marked by April 1st, 2017
  • USA BASSIN will accept a VISA or Master Card payment until April 14, 2017 (There will be a $10.00 Service Fee for paying with a credit card)
  • Entry fee may be refunded only if the Classic Director is notified by April 15, 2017
  • Boat numbers will be given out based on when we receive your entry!!
  • Should the scheduled day of this tournament (May 2nd) be canceled due to a weather related circumstances, Wednesday May 3rd will be the only day used as a rain out day.

Still Looking for a place to stay!!

Contact the Marshall County Tourist Commission

800-467-7145

 

    

__________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

Photos

  • There are currently no photos to be shown here.

Records

Championship Winners

  • 2017 Kevin Meunier / Kenny Heckel
  • 2016 Kenny Heckel / Kevin Meunier
  • 2015 Kevin Meunier / Kenny Heckel
  • 2014 Bob Robinson / Gary Hill Oh
  • 2013 Jeff Berger / Kenneth Voelkerding

Big Bass

  • 2017 8.92 lbs. Cole Floyd (tn) / Steve Floyd
  • 2016 7.23 lbs. Philip Miller / Dustin Miller
  • 2015 6.75 lbs. Carl Norris Jr / Kevin Snider
  • 2014 7.37 lbs. Dewayne Lamb / Mike Sustek
  • 2013 8.01 lbs. Shawn Penn / Steve Freeman

Championship Final Standings

The #1 Livewell Formula

Entries Recd

Last Updated: Nov. 21, 2017

 

Points To Remember!!!

  • There is Seven ways to qualify for this event.
    • Divisional Champion of any USA BASSIN Division.
    • Be the highest finishing team from your state, based on total points in the National Points Standings.
    • Catch the Biggest Bass in your state.
    • Set a 2015 season record in the National Points Standings, (Highest Season Weight, Biggest Bass, Highest Winning Weight or the Lowest Winning Weight)
    • Finish the season with 1000 points or more.
    • Finish in the top 3 at a Regional Event
    • Finish in the top 10% at Lucas Oil Open Event and finish the season with 250 points or more!
  • The Lucas Oil Tournament of Champions is limited to 250 teams!!!
  • Registration for the Lucas Oil Tournament of Champions will be located at the Kentucky Lake Dam Ramp starting at 5:00pm Thursday May 2, 2016
  • All mailed-in entries must be post marked by April 1st, 2016
  • USA BASSIN will accept a VISA or Master Card payment until April 14, 2016 (There will be a $10.00 Service Fee for paying with a credit card)
  • All credit card payments must be paid by April 15, 2016
  • USA BASSIN will not accept an entry after April 15 or during Registration!!
  • Entry fee may be refunded only if the Classic Director is notified by April 15, 2016
  • Boat numbers will be given out based on when we receive your entry!!

Below is a list of all entries received.
If you have paid for an entry into the Ranger Comanche Classic and you don't see your name posted on this list please e-mail me at: customerservice@usabassin.com

 

BOAT   ID NUMBER
1. Gordan Lamb / Mark Nies 0203017
2 Jerry Bond / Drew Lynch 0006017
3 Norris Hall / Marc Hulan 0559017
4 Dewayne Lamb / Mike Sustek 0536417
5 Billy Schroeder / Bill Schroeder 0006717
6 Brad Hunter / Ronnie Mimms 0074217
7 Kevin Jessie / Brian Witham 0013317
8 Shawn Penn / Steve Freeman 0005617
9 Jordan Bean / Travis Samm 0109817
10 Brian Morgan / Chase Morgan 0029417
11 Melvin Jeffords / Brandon Broadway 0351317
12 Gabe Thomas / Daniel Ater 0078617
13 Danny Wooden / Danny Borcherding 0237217
14 Nicholas Schuetz / Ryan Mathias 0317017
15 Steve Judson / John Hensley 0394517
16 Dustin Rakers / Brandon Wobbe 0401017
17 Scott Ham / Ryan Armstrong 0220217
18 Chris Sutton / Jason Nogle 0084117
19 Andy Johnson / Jeffery Johnson 0200117
20 Mike Haws / John Federnok 0340017
21 Rusty Low / Jacob Low 0026317
22 Kenneth Ingle / Kelly Ingle 0020217
23 David Cook / Rick Andis 0204617
24 George allan Scott / Michelle Scott 0021817
25 Matt Patchett / Joe Bullock 0126717
26 Steve Morton / Robert Real Jr 0021717
27 Shawn Burton / Bart Grider 0357617
28 Chuck Judd / Terry Meredith 0020517
29 Randy Findley / Craig Obermeier 0140717
30 Derek Goodall / Dewayne Johnson 0142317
31 Jason Mcbride / Andy Ahner 0128317
32 Jacob Lynch / Mike Foster 0023517
33 Scott Bolka / Dave Cermak 0485717
34 Lonnie Jones / Bryan Mcguire 0310717
35 Alan Harris / Tyler Harris 0317417
36 Dianna Clark / Harvey Clark 0070517
37 Chad Hinesley / Ronnie Hinesley 0102917
38 Tom Zobel / Wyatt Simpson 0331317
39 Kent Small / Michael Ingram 0378117
40 Mike Johnson 2 / Jerry Allman 0159017
41 Lee Parrish / Eugene Satterwhite 0020117
42 Joshua Rohl / Steven Coleman 0408317
43 John Schmidt / David Chaney 0003417
44 Rex Cecil / Chris Cecil 0028117
45 Kenny Heckel / Kevin Meunier 0004817
46 Mark Thompson Ky / Steven Wormley 0458917
47 Dustin Neat / Mark Wethington 0459417
48 Johnny Gibbs / Derek Decoursey 0004517
49 Bill a Remley / William Remley 0199917
50 Don Eady / Kenny Bivins 0294017
51 Neil Curry / Curtis Persinger 0204217
52 Stu Eversole / Mark Whetstone 0466217
53 Rex Criswell / Randy d Mitchell 0118817
54 Chuck Warren / Terry Adams 0284317

 

Help Promote Championship Sponsors