Lucas Oil Tournament Of Champions

 

                                                            

                      

Championship Events

Date Lake Launch Ramp Time Results
11/10/2020Chickamauga LakeDayton Ramp7:00 am to 3:00 pmView
04/27/2021Chickamauga LakeDayton Ramp7:00 am to 3:00 pmN/A

Top Ten Results

Place Team Weight
View All Standings

Bold indicates a division champion
Teams in Red are Next Generation Teams
Teams in Blue are Coed Teams

* indicates a big bass option.

1John Warren / Eric Johnson16.34
2Kyle Humerickhouse / Kyle Leposky16.32
3Billy Briere / Dan Yeager16.31
4Zack Dyke / Matt Hamilton15.22
5Kyle Radake / Jonathan Blattel15.08
6James Orr 1 / Doug Klueh14.15
7Jim Vanzo / Brad Eaglin13.85
8Scott Ham / Chris Reynolds13.68
9Carl Norris Jr / Kevin Snider13.33
10Chris Horton / Joe Moon13.12

Top Ten Big Bass Results

Place Team Weight

Bold indicates a division champion
Teams in Red are Next Generation Teams
Teams in Blue are Coed Teams

* indicates a big bass option.

11/10 to 11/10
1Kyle Humerickhouse / Kyle Leposky8.26
2Billy Briere / Dan Yeager8.24
3Randy Collings Jr. / Randy Collings Ser.7.73
4Mike Samples 2 / Lloyd Coleman6.11
5Joe Johnson / None None5.37
6Brian Baker / Moe Hazel5.19
7Rodney Gunter / Mike Moyer4.96
8John Warren / Eric Johnson4.40
9Kyle Radake / Jonathan Blattel4.34
10Stephen Farley / Brandon 1 Taylor4.33
04/27 to 04/27
No standings available.
Visit Bethel Athletics - Official Sponsor of U.S.A. Bassin

Contact Championship Staff

Director

Tim Mills
P.O. Box 1126
Bedford, In 47421
270-889-1187
tmills2306@aol.com

 

News

Lucas Oil Tournament of Champions

                                      

Points to Remember!!!

  • Qualification:
    • There are Five Ways to Qualify for this Event:
      • Be a Divisional Champion of any USA BASSIN Division
      • Catch the Biggest Bass in your Division
      • Finish the season in the top 200 in the National Points
      • Finish in the top 3 at a Regional Event
      • Catch the Biggest Bass in a Regional Event
      • Finish in the top 3 at a Lucas Oil Open Event
    • Licensed Guides currently guiding on Chickamauga Lake (2019-2021) are not eligible to participate in the Ranger Aluminum Cup.
    • Starting 2020 any team that wins this event more than 3 times in a 10-period will not be eligible to participate in the Ranger Aluminum Cup.
  • Dates:
    • The Lake will be open to pre-fishing!!
    • Official Practice will open starting April 15th, 2021 and remain open through the end of the Championship Week.
      • During the Official Practice days teams may not use a Guide or communicate with anyone that is not fishing in a USA BASSIN Championship Week Event to gain an advantage over the rest of the field.
    • Registration & Pretournament Meeting: April 26th, 2021
    • Tournament Day: April 27th, 2021
    • Rain Out Day: April 28th, 2021
  • Registration & Pretournament Meeting:
    • Registration for this event will be located at the Dayton TN Boat Ramp * 175 Lakeshore Dr, * Dayton, TN 37321 (Rain or Shine) starting at 4:00pm Monday, April 26th, 2021 with the pretournament meeting to follow at 5:00pm. One member of each team is required to be present at the Pre-Tournament Meeting. Failure to appear at the Pre-Tournament Meeting will result in a disqualification. A proxy may be used. There will not be a fee for the use of a proxy during registration and meeting..
  • Entering the Event:
    • The entry fee for this event is $40.00
    • All mailed-in entries must be post marked by April 1st, 2021
    • USA BASSIN will accept a VISA or Master Card payment until April 15th, 2021 (There will be a 7% Service Fee for paying with a credit card)
    • We will not accept an entry into the event after April 15th, 2021 or at registration for this event
    • This event is limited to 250 teams
    • Boat numbers will be given out based on when we receive your entry
  • Refunds: 
    • If the Director is contacted before or on April 15th, 2020 USA BASSIN will refund $20.00 of the Entry Fee.
    • After April 15th, 2020 there is No Refund of the Entry Fee.
    • To receive your refund, please e-mail your mailing address along with the name of the event to: customerservice@usabassin.com
  • Weather Delays and Cancelations:
    • In the event of extreme weather conditions such as Tornados, Tornado Warnings, Lightning, or a Small Watercraft Wind Advisory the tournament director will put the tournament on hold until all warnings expire, or the storms have passed, then and only then will we proceed with the tournament.
    • Should the tournament be delayed due to weather and we decide to launch, the check in times will stand as posted.
    • If the storms or warnings have not passed or expired prior to 10:00am, the director and staff will make the decision to cancel that day of fishing.
    • Examples:
      • If this tournament is canceled, then we will repeat the takeoff schedule on November 11th. 
      • If both days are cancelled, then there will be a Lottery Draw for the $10,000 First Place Prize.
      • No entry fee will be refunded.
  • USA BASSIN will not hold a Divisional or a Regional Tournament on Chickamauga Lake, TN

__________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

Photos

  • There are currently no photos to be shown here.

Records

Championship Winners

  • 2021 John Warren / Eric Johnson
  • 2019 Mason Fleetwood / Tony Fleetwood
  • 2018 Matt Stanley / Brandon Tramel
  • 2017 Kevin Meunier / Kenny Heckel
  • 2016 Kenny Heckel / Kevin Meunier
  • 2015 Kevin Meunier / Kenny Heckel
  • 2014 Bob Robinson / Gary Hill Oh
  • 2013 Jeff Berger / Kenneth Voelkerding

Big Bass

  • 2021 8.26 lbs. Kyle Humerickhouse / Kyle Leposky
  • 2019 7.35 lbs. Mason Nicholson / Shane Staggs
  • 2018 5.74 lbs. Moe Hazel / Brian Baker
  • 2017 8.92 lbs. Cole Floyd (tn) / Steve Floyd
  • 2016 7.23 lbs. Philip Miller / Dustin Miller
  • 2015 6.75 lbs. Carl Norris Jr / Kevin Snider
  • 2014 7.37 lbs. Dewayne Lamb / Mike Sustek
  • 2013 8.01 lbs. Shawn Penn / Steve Freeman

Championship Final Standings

Entries Recd

Last Updated: Apr. 15, 2021

Below is a list of all entries received.

If you have paid for an entry into the Lucas Tournament of Champions and you don't see your name posted on this list please e-mail me at: customerservice@usabassin.com

Boat Anglers Names ID Number
1 Brandon Moberly / Tyler Moberly 0012720
2 Ron Rensing / Kenneth Voelkerding 0410020
3 Jayson Freeman / Cory Freeman 0149320
4 Bill Kelly / Terry Westbrook 0338320
5 Obadiah Holsapple / Terry Holsapple 0623920
6 Joe Gulash / Rich Mullen 0167120
7 Dennis Johnson / Greg Salyer 0095420
8 Richie Meuth / Brian Carroll 0166420*
9 Larry Bailey / Dennis Morse 0164120
10 Brian Marshall / Eric Lundy 0548120
11 Lynn Turner / Harry Barber 0161420
12 Hayden Holmes / Judson Holmes 0391020
13 Alan Harris / Tyler Harris 0175120*
14 Kelly Ingle / Kenneth Ingle 0073220
15 John Sherrill / Natalie Welch 0646320
16 Rob Moser / Gabe Blanton 0022420
17 Andrew Scott / David Ferguson 0473120
18 Randy Brumfield / Paul Ward 0057620
19 Billy Baugus / Matt Garvin 0205620
20 Jerod Stephenson / Mark Caraway 0046820*
21 Shawn White / Samuel Farrar 0190220
22 Tim Robinson / John Watson 0437320
23 Bruce Morgan / Clint Cone 0136720*
24 Kevin Jessie / Brian Witham 0017920*
25 Robert Scaggs / John Dutcher 0098120
26 Mason Fleetwood / Tony Fleetwood 0437220
27 Chanler Fleetwood / Carson Lambring 0437120
28 Frank Burke / Matt Staples 0417420
29 Scott 2 Montgomery / Steve Cook 0175520
30 Ross Planalp / Bruce Selke 0016820*
31 Jason Warren / Wayne Fackler 0136020*
32 Jason Vandenburgh / John Grveles 0417220
33 Wayne Moyher / Brad Snapp 0003220
34 Jay Beffa / Julie Beffa 0423520
35 Tim Gray / James Hall 2 0611320
36 Jayson Johnson / Anthony Nash 0216220
37 Jerry Waters / Jared Morris 0166220
38 Dustin Rakers / Brandon Wobbe 0411120
39 Jeremy Potts / Mike Henderson 0052520
40 Damon Brown Ky / Greg Brown Ky 0156020
41 Gary Barnes Jr. / Lucas 2 Strunk 0549120
42 Chase Hunnell / Mason Nicholson 0334820
43 Jim Vanzo / Brad Eaglin 0073520*
44 Gary Slaughter / Rusty Hill 0124520
45 Marc Fishburn / Brent Fishburn 0331520
46 Alex Allen / Brandon Bayer 0477020
47 Tony Sweazy / David Lewis 0136820
48 Daniel Rose / John Poulin 0690120
49 Ricky Clemen / Travis Clemen3 0041820*
50 Butch Brammer / Dan Clary 0096520*
51 Michael Fitch / Jamie Perry 0121220*
52 Ronnie Tuley / Stacey Tuley 0554820
53 Quinn Reuter / Zach Bucci 0018020*
54 Shawn Branscum / Brian Smith 0137620
55 Norman 1 Bone / Norman 2 Bone Sr 0048320*
56 John Steffes / Maverick Steffes 0454020
57 Isaac Johnson / Caleb Bollinger 0566020*
58 Justin Conkle / Jeff Fulkerson 0071420
59 Tristan Wagler / Stan Kemp 2 0395020*
60 Mike Stoute / Jami Stoute 0076220
61 Joe Senaldi / Bill Archer 0112420
62 David Shelton / Kaiden Shelton 0074320*
63 Chris Sanders / Dylan Thomas 0621920
64 Dan Enlow / Chad Enlow 0053020
65 Brian Hogsed / Bobby Kelly 0095020
66 Bruce Mcknight / Jerry Wooton 0384720
67 Heath Schoelkopf / Troy Walker 0001320*
68 Alan Faith / Kenneth Osgatharp 0175320*
69 Timothy Matt / None None 0059020*
70 Zack Dyke / Matt Hamilton 0189720
71 Jamie Cunnagin / Mike Barnett 0506120
72 Nathan Redman / Mike Botos 0017520
73 Ryan Wilson / Gunner Wilson 0070220*
74 Jerry Loveless / Jordan Loveless 0084020*
75 Austin Roberts / Jeffrey Roberts 0021020*
76 Brian Grigsby / Jason 2 Hall 0028020
77 Keegan Borun / Jordan Palmer 0031920*
78 Lee Parrish / Eugene Satterwhite 0558020
79 Doug Stamper / Marcus Dearnell 0473020
80 David Helming Jr. / Mark 1 Miller 0168920*
81 Hunter Knepp / Austin Kunz 0168120*
82 Kurtis Dooly / Lief Millican 0535120
83 Mike Johnson 2 / Jerry Allman 0459020
84 Ryan Mathias / Nicholas Schuetz 0260420
85 Luke Estel / Josh Jackson 0423220
86 Tommy Illobre / Nick Illobre 0045020*
87 Derick Holmes / Ben Holmes 0129320
88 Brian 1 Taylor / Chris Craycraft 0120320*
89 Carl Miller / Brian Todd 0262820
90 Brandon Gladish / Aarric Correll 0168820
91 Levi Shaw / Justin Hatton 0182820
92 Will Halbig / Dakota Ball 0189520
93 Dave Overstreet / Aaron Overstreet 0190120
94 Matt Mckinney / Michael Ritter 0406020
95 Kevin Mcallister / Dan Korte 0047620
96 Kenny Hornsby Sr. / Kenny Hornsby Jr 0096420
97 Britt Pegram / Matt Stone 0057720
98 Jeremy Knepp / Bj Worland 0176220*
99 Joshua Tyner / Richard Tyner 0021120
100 Ron Perry / Jeremy Jones2 0204420
101 Andy Hall / John Kramer 0073020*
102 Ethan Snyder / Kyle Raymer 0148420
103 David Cook / Rick Andis 0371520
104 Dan Whitley / Mark Scott 0086920
105 Brad Lockard / Mike Brock 0084120*
106 Chris Rensing / Russ Rensing 0070020
107 John Royal / Malcolm Dubbs Iii 0027320*
108 Logan Yeager / Zach Miller 0085120
109 Ronnie Rader / Rob Brady 0610120
110 Richard Snodgrass / Jed Arnold 0614220
111 Robert Neff / Scott Mccleery 0614120
112 Zach Shields / Kenneth Bentley 0120720
113 Jeff Martin / Perry Martin 0149120
114 Rick Cheatham / Trey 2 Mckinney 0536920
115 Kevin Snider / Carl Norris Jr 0149520*
116 Josh 1 Arnold / Ryan Coburn 0292520
117 Joe Johnson / None None 0161720
118 Sarah Ruff / Justin Brown 0259420
119 Shaun Donnell  / Silas Donnell 0206220*
120 Stephen Farley / Brandon Taylor Il 0069420
121 Mike Winkelman / Timothy 1 Smith 0598220
122 Tommy Harrison / David Sacksteder 0075720
123 Chris Eads / Ben Eads 0357220
124 George Powell / Josh Rothermel 0010120
125 Kevin Mobley / Terry Mobley 0085720*
126 Marc Sheffer / Kevin Reynolds Jr 0429020
127 Phillip Harris / Larry Harris 0625520
128 Mike Legear / Brian Fisher 0443020
129 Tooter Skaggs / David Lawson 2 0121120*
130 Gary Atwell / Molly Atwell 0364820*
131 Don Gambrel / Nicholas Popovich 0655920
132 Tim Jones Sr / Gregory Miller 0693520
133 Tim Burke / Chuck Hayden 0510120
134 Rocky Lamascolo / Jessica Kiehn 0063020
135 Cody Austin / Kyle 2 Butts 0453320
136 Tony Masingo / Robert Summerlot 0154620
137 John Federnok / Mike Haws 0353020
138 Phillip Campbell / Justin Brandenburg 0266320
139 Erik Tilson / David 2 Harris 0311320
140 Jason Goss / Floyd Wolkins 0598920
141 Brian Mahon / Tommy Boles 0238220
142 Doug Partenheimer / Damon Robbins 0488220
143 Lucas Hanner / Dustin Allman 0565020*
144 Gene Thoele / Tim Dillow 0046220*
145 Todd Rielly / Mark Milleville 0334120
146 Jimmy Moore / Danny Lee 0652920
147 Tyler Patton / Beau Grissom 0206120
148 Eddie Baker / Casey Baker 0003120
149 Daniel Ater / Gabe Thomas 0220920
150 Robert Thompson / Gabe Mcdonald 0039720
151 Aj Wenzel / Pat Dickerson 0276720
152 Roger Ralph / Hunter Ralph 0454220
153 Jeremie Ralph / Louis Russell 0453020
154 Trent Darlage / Clint Sterling 0026420*
155 Mark Wakefield / None None 0618620
156 Chad Rector / Bill Smith 0028720
157 David Powell / Joe Powell 0074020
158 Ron Fabiszak / Jason Fowler 0353220*
159 Tony Travis / Blaise Grant 0163920
160 Niel Curry / Landon Papp 0100120
161 Mike Minix / David Hoffman 0353120
162 Jeff Mullen / Jeremy New 0391420
163 Norman Rusk / Justin Pool 0154220*
164 Ronnie Dobbs / Troy Eakins 0039520
165 Clinton Yeary / William Bohling 0176320*
166 Greg Phillips / Jacob Phillips 0109220
167 Marc Dewlen / Jon Logue 0074820*
168 Jonathon Newman / Stacy Newman 0204620
169 Joe 1 Wilson / Joseph Bowers 0032020*
170 Blake Caudill / Ethan Caudill 0142320
171 Chester Craycraft / Charlie Craycraft 0121620*
172 John Warren / Eric Johnson 0096620*
173 Chris Reynolds / Brandon Jerrell 0075420*
174 Thomas Bennett / Caleb Baggett 0553920
175 Marshall Russell / Hunter Garrett 0334920*
176 Kevin White / Kevin Tschudy 0236820
177 Jimmy Coleman / Elijah Coleman 0139120
178 Billy Schroeder / Bill Schroeder 0166820
179 Craig Odom / Rex Shaver 0334020*

Help Promote Championship Sponsors