Lucas Oil Tournament Of Champions

 

                                                            

                      

     

Championship Events

Date Lake Launch Ramp Time Results
11/10/2020Chickamauga LakeDayton Ramp7:00 am to 3:00 pmN/A
04/27/2021Chickamauga LakeDayton Ramp6:00 am to 2:00 pmN/A
04/27/2021Chickamauga LakeDayton Ramp6:00 am to 2:00 pmN/A

Top Ten Results

Place Team Weight
View All Standings

Bold indicates a division champion
Teams in Red are Next Generation Teams
Teams in Blue are Coed Teams

* indicates a big bass option.

No standings available.

Top Ten Big Bass Results

Place Team Weight

Bold indicates a division champion
Teams in Red are Next Generation Teams
Teams in Blue are Coed Teams

* indicates a big bass option.

11/10 to 11/10
No standings available.
04/27 to 04/27
No standings available.
04/27 to 04/27
No standings available.
Visit Bethel Athletics - Official Sponsor of U.S.A. Bassin

Contact Championship Staff

Director

John Newton
P.O. Box 1126
Bedford, IN 47421
270-535-5774
johnkyusabassin@yahoo.com

Director

Rick Ingram
P.O. Box 1126
Bedford, IN 47421
317-534-7545
fish63deer@aol.com

 

News

Lucas Oil Tournament of Champions

                       

Points to Remember!!!

  • Qualification:
    • There are Five Ways to Qualify for this Event:
      • Be a Divisional Champion of any USA BASSIN Division during the 2019 season
      • Catch the Biggest Bass in your Division and acquire 250 or more points during the 2019 season
      • Finish the 2019 season with 1,000 points or more
      • Finish in the top 3 at a 2019 Regional Event
      • Finish in the top 3 at a Lucas Oil Open Event and finish the 2019 season with 250 points or more
    • Licensed Guides currently guiding on Chickamauga Lake (2019-2020) are not eligible to participate in the Ranger Aluminum Cup.
    • Starting 2020 any team that wins this event more than 3 times in a 10-period will not be eligible to participate in the Ranger Aluminum Cup.
  • Dates:
    • The Lake will be open to pre-fishing!!
    • Official Practice will open starting October 15th, 2020 and remain open through the end of the Championship Week on November 15th, 2020.
      • During the Official Practice days teams may not use a Guide or communicate with anyone that is not fishing the Lucas OIl Tournament of Champions to gain an advantage over the rest of the field.
    • Registration & Pretournament Meeting: November 9th, 2020
    • Tournament Day: November 10th, 2020
    • Rain Out Day: November 11th, 2020
  • Registration & Pretournament Meeting:
    • Registration for this event will be located at the Dayton TN Boat Ramp * 175 Lakeshore Dr, * Dayton, TN 37321 (Rain or Shine) starting at 4:00pm Monday, November 9th, 2020 with the pretournament meeting to follow at 5:00pm. One member of each team is required to be present at the Pre-Tournament Meeting. Failure to appear at the Pre-Tournament Meeting will result in a disqualification. A proxy may be used. There will not be a fee for the use of a proxy during registration and meeting..
  • Entering the Event:
    • The entry fee for this event is $40.00
    • All mailed-in entries must be post marked by October 1st, 2020
    • USA BASSIN will accept a VISA or Master Card payment until October 15th, 2020 (There will be a 7% Service Fee for paying with a credit card)
    • We will not accept an entry into the event after October 15th, 2020 or at registration for this event
    • This event is limited to 300 teams
    • Boat numbers will be given out based on when we receive your entry
  • Refunds: 
    • If the Director is contacted before or on October 15th, 2020 USA BASSIN will refund $30.00 of the Entry Fee.
    • After October 15th, 2020 there is No Refund of the Entry Fee.
    • To receive your refund, please e-mail your mailing address along with the name of the event to: customerservice@usabassin.com
  • Weather Delays and Cancelations:
    • In the event of extreme weather conditions such as Tornados, Tornado Warnings, Lightning, or a Small Watercraft Wind Advisory the tournament director will put the tournament on hold until all warnings expire, or the storms have passed, then and only then will we proceed with the tournament.
    • Should the tournament be delayed due to weather and we decide to launch, the check in times will stand as posted.
    • If the storms or warnings have not passed or expired prior to 10:00am, the director and staff will make the decision to cancel that day of fishing.
    • Examples:
      • If this tournament is canceled, then we will repeat the takeoff schedule on November 11th. 
      • If both days are cancelled, then there will be a Lottery Draw for the $10,000 First Place Prize.
      • No entry fee will be refunded.
  • USA BASSIN will not hold a Divisional or a Regional Tournament on Chickamauga Lake, TN

__________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

Photos

  • There are currently no photos to be shown here.

Records

Championship Winners

  • 2019 Mason Fleetwood / Tony Fleetwood
  • 2018 Matt Stanley / Brandon Tramel
  • 2017 Kevin Meunier / Kenny Heckel
  • 2016 Kenny Heckel / Kevin Meunier
  • 2015 Kevin Meunier / Kenny Heckel
  • 2014 Bob Robinson / Gary Hill Oh
  • 2013 Jeff Berger / Kenneth Voelkerding

Big Bass

  • 2019 7.35 lbs. Mason Nicholson / Shane Staggs
  • 2018 5.74 lbs. Moe Hazel / Brian Baker
  • 2017 8.92 lbs. Cole Floyd (tn) / Steve Floyd
  • 2016 7.23 lbs. Philip Miller / Dustin Miller
  • 2015 6.75 lbs. Carl Norris Jr / Kevin Snider
  • 2014 7.37 lbs. Dewayne Lamb / Mike Sustek
  • 2013 8.01 lbs. Shawn Penn / Steve Freeman

Championship Final Standings

Entries Recd

Last Updated: Oct. 20, 2020

Below is a list of all entries received.

If you have paid for an entry into the Lucas Tournament of Champions and you don't see your name posted on this list please e-mail me at: customerservice@usabassin.com

 

BOAT ANGLERS NAMES ID NUMBER
1 Ron Reeder / Lonnie Sadler 0202019
2 Lee Parrish / Eugene Satterwhite 0143319 *
3 Kevin Jessie / Brian Witham 0312119
4 Ed Scales / Edwin Scales 0056319
5 Mike Samples / Lloyd Coleman 0440719
6 James Wright / Tyler Brown 0136319
7 Andy Hall / John Kramer 0035019 *
8 Nick Coleman / Ben Gray 0467019
9 George allan Scott / Michelle Scott 0080919 *
10 Travis Feuerbach / Joe Wheatley 0077819
11 Billy Briere / Dan Yeager 0103219
12 Ricky Clemen / Travis Clemen 0003919 *
13 Jim Vanzo / Brad Eaglin 0037119
14 Brad Coovert / Fred Moore 0527919
15 Lynn Turner / Harry Barber 0070719
16 Jeremy Johnson2 / Ronnie Johnson 0415719
17 Brian Carroll / Richie Meuth 0498019
18 Mark Harpenau / Frank Estes 0356519
19 Jeremy Knepp / Bj Worland 0081519
20 Steve Morton / Robert Real Jr 0066219
21 Michael Harvel / Nathan Treece 0483219
22 Chris Horton / Joe Moon 0257919
23 Wayne Moyher / Craig Powers 0165019 *
24 Clinton Yeary / William Bohling 0159719 *
25 Terry Key / Jason Locke 0173019
26 Jason Warren / Wayne Fackler 0133219
27 Josh Blankinship / Jeff Stutler 0130119
28 Chris Winters / Shannon Lacy 0081719
29 Phillip Kidd / Kerrick Kidd 0058019
30 John Hensley / Jon Holloway 0010819
31 Kyle Radake / Jonathan Blattel 0148919
32 Tommy Harrison / David Sacksteder 0038219
33 Greg Smith / Matt Yagle 0099919
34 Shane Harrison / Nic Jacobs 0135219
35 Mason Fleetwood / Tony Fleetwood 0382319
36 Kenny Heckel / Kevin Meunier 0070619 
37 David Nichols / Phil Chapman 0016919
38 Ryan Mathias / Nicholas Schuetz 0162019
39 Rick Lalance / Scott Brummett 0021219
40 Jimmy Orr / Doug Klueh 0081119
41 Chad Amos / Mike Horning 0502519
42 John Royal / Malcolm Dubbs Iii 0025919
43 Jerry Loveless / Jordan Loveless 0000119*
44 Sean Mickey / Tom Bowker 0010119
45 Carl Runyon / Charlie Perry 0474219
46 Josh Kirchhoff / Brad Kirchhoff 0025019
47 Marc Fishburn / Brent Fishburn 0171019
48 Mark Miller / David Helming Jr. 0081019
49 Rodney Gunter / Mike Moyer 0077719
50 Thomas Bennett / Caleb Baggett 0563619
51 Kevin Mcallister / Dan Korte 0118919
52 James Cassaday / Mike Ratcliff 0254219
53 Troy Walker / Heath Schoelkopf 0010019
54 David a. Smith / Mike Harrington 0077219
55 Matt Perkins / Scott Perkins 0331119
56 Rex Cecil / Larry Cassagne 0248119
57 Greg Belcher / Robert Parker 0047519
58 Jimmy Gosnell / Tracy Estep 0189919
59 Mike Minix / David Hoffman 0398919
60 Ross Planalp / Bruce Selke 0055519
61 Scott Lefevers / Pat Moses 0515219
62 Troy Webb / Todd Goff 0109419 *
63 Zack Dyke / Matt Hamilton 0056919
64 Craig Mills / Tom Sheehan 0422018
65 Billy Baugus / Matt Garvin 0022019
66 Travis Lilly / Jason Miller 0167719
67 Scott Bolka / Dave Cermak 0399019
68 Jeff Lynch / Brody Lynch 0424519
69 Frank Burke / Matt Staples 0407319
70 Jim Tolley / Wesley Lasher 0137719
71 Eddie Baker / Casey Baker 0165119
72 Brian Baker / Moe Hazel 0353819
73 Steve Taylor / Doug Carrico 0558219
74 Brian Todd / Carl Miller 0460719
75 Tom Collins / Damon Collins 0309419
76 Danny Craven / Jimmy Joiner 0107819
77 Tristan Wagler / Stan Kemp 0159819
78 Ron Rensing / Willis Knutt 0451919++
79 Scott Sims / Jeff Napier 0056119
80 Anthony Estep / Paul Brewer 0187019
81 Brian Funkhouser / Buck Reed 0102419
82 Evan Ellis / Rodney Ellis 0425719
83 Phil Strakowski / John Hampel 0399319
84 Nathan Pendill / Sean Gillenwater 0077319
85 James Dorton / Randy Dorton 0102319 *
86 Tooter Skaggs / David Lawson 0141419
87 Chris Rensing / Russ Rensing 0094719
88 Brian Mahon / Tommy Boles 0029019
89 Todd Dixon / J Clary 2 0072419
90 Clint Cone / Bruce Morgan 0134619
91 Luke Estel / Josh Jackson 0543019
92 Joe Wilson / Joseph Bowers 0031019
93 Jamie Cunnagin / Mike Barnett 0318219
94 Scott Preston / Matt Juvers 0484519
95 Chad Rector / Bill Smith 0103519 *
96 Charles Norris / Steven Coffey 0367019
97 Steven Squires / Chris Davis 0303119
98 Jamie Perry / Michael Fitch 0410719
99 James Williams / Andrew Williams  0012819
100 Brennon Binkley / John Wilkerson 0019419
101 Kelly Karrick / John Gorrell 0267319
102 Joey Gray / Dean Waugh 0108519
103 Jp Davis / Cristifer Cotner 0382119
104 Erik Tilson / David Harris 0296619
105 Justin Berger / Cody Santel 0496019
106 Carl Norris Jr / Kevin Snider 0108719
107 Shawn White / Samuel Farrar 0054819
108 Tim Clark / Mike Gregory 0322219
109 Randy Collings Jr. / Randy Collings Sr. 0208219
110 John Mccart / Sam Phillips 0029119
111 Travis Samm / Jordan Bean 0035919
112 Daniel Ater / Gabe Thomas 0080319*
113 Jeremy New / Jeff Mullen 0054519
114 Michael Carter / Jason Mcfarland 0304419
115 Tyson Williams / Nathan Fitch 0159219
116 Brandon Gladish / Aarric Correll 0082019
117 Kevin Mobley / Terry Mobley 0005319
118 Doug Stamper / David Ferguson 0474019
119 Terry Meredith / Jr Gowen 0106119
120 Tim Griggs / Jeff Akers 0497619
121 Bobby Barton / Josh Hale 0549719
122 Gustav Viehweg / Mike Grejtak 0225219
123 Timothy Matt / Jeff Stensrud 0196019
124 Eric Sanders Ky / Craig Middleton 0134819
125 Steve Caudill / Rodney Roe 0059219
126 Rob Evans / Troy Woods 0036219
127 Ryan Clausman / Coty Seals 0038719
128 Joe Johnson / None None 0069219*
129 Trent Darlage / Clint Sterling 0102919*
130 Ryan Cain / Tad Cain 0013519
131 Don Ingram / Ronnie Grant 0267719
132 Ron Fabiszak / Jason Fowler 0398319
133 Pete Swords / Russell Vandiver 0050619
134 Jody Richey / Kasey Alexander 0467219
135 Chester Craycraft / Charlie Craycraft 0141619
136 Joey s Malone / Mike Johnson 8 0165419
137 Brian Taylor / Caleb Stephenson 0143219
138 Kenny Holt / Eddie Ball 0188719
139 Troy Ayres / Charles Ayres 0207719
140 Philip Wright / Nathan Wilhoite 0345419
141 Mickey Beck / John Dickerson 0174719
142 Colby Davison / Ron Voet 0125919
143 Kyle Humerickhouse / Kyle Leposky 0146419
144 Todd Haymond / Kenny Bailey 0151919
145 Ben Brewer / Scott Wilson 0475319
146 Curtis Persinger / Bryson Persinger 0455119
147 Corey Hoskins / Connor Bray 0231519
148 Brett Rains / George Carter 0054719
149 Justin Conkle / Jeff Fulkerson 0094519
150 Lucas Hanner / Dustin Allman 0382619
151 Gary Hill Oh / Bob Robinson 0318119
152 Rick Cheatham / Trey Mckinney 0050219
153 Nathan Redman / Mike Botos 0053219
154 Jeremie Ralph / Keith Goodrich 0487019++
155 Travis Gillett / Jon Schoonover 0452219
156 Stephen Farley / Brandon Taylor 0094619*
157 Marc Dewlen / Jon Logue 0003819*
158 Greg Phillips / Jacob Phillips 0136719
159 Tj Todd / Dorian Duncan 0038419
160 John Warren / Eric Johnson 0127319
161 Bill Russell / Andrew Russell 0073620*
162 Ron Smith / Tim Adams 2 0447219
163 Scott Ham / Chris Reynolds 0025219
164 W. scott Morris / Norris Hall 0564519
165 Tommy Pedigo / Rick Hiser 0106319

Help Promote Championship Sponsors