U.S.A. BASSIN - National Tournament Trail
Official Division Standings
Division: IN-51 Beaver Lake Division

Teams in Red are Next Generation Teams
Teams in Blue are Coed Teams

Tournament Date: 03/25/2017 @ 7:45 am - 4:00 pm @ Beaver Lake - Main ramp
Place Team Fish Live Fish Weight Big Fish Penalty Net Weight Points
1Derrick Anderson / David Anderson5515.504.260.0015.50100
2Kendall Wagler / Darrin Wagler3310.906.930.0010.9099
3Kyle Goeppner / J. w. Arnold449.503.700.009.5098
4Daniel Goeppner / Angie Goeppner229.055.320.009.0597
5Kent Small / Michael Ingram338.643.660.008.6496
6Mike Anderson / Dylan Anderson338.143.300.008.1495
7Tristan Wagler / Hunter Knepp115.295.290.005.2994
8Jeremy Utzman / Bill Melvin224.532.280.004.5393
9Daniel Kruger / Kathy Carr112.762.760.002.7692
10Alan Nelson / Zeb Fraswe112.632.630.002.6391
11Ralph Gadlage / Kurt Bieker112.442.440.002.4490
12Ryan Clausman / Josh Goeppner000.000.000.000.0050
12Kenneth Osgatharp / Alan Faith000.000.000.000.0050
13Mark Ernst / Terry Allen000.000.000.000.0050
Tournament Date: 04/22/2017 @ 7:00 am - 3:00 pm @ Beaver Lake - Main ramp
Place Team Fish Live Fish Weight Big Fish Penalty Net Weight Points
1Daniel Kruger / Kathy Carr5519.275.440.0019.27100
2Kent Small / Michael Ingram5514.564.200.0014.5699
3Jeremy Utzman / Bill Melvin5510.592.940.0010.5998
4Kyle Goeppner / J. w. Arnold448.763.080.008.7697
5Mark Ernst / Terry Allen336.072.270.006.0796
6Mike Anderson / Dylan Anderson335.011.860.005.0195
7Derrick Anderson / David Anderson224.353.020.004.3594
8Daniel Goeppner / Angie Goeppner223.080.000.003.0893
9Ryan Clausman / Josh Goeppner112.232.230.002.2392
10Kenneth Osgatharp / Alan Faith000.000.000.000.0050
Tournament Date: 05/21/2017 @ 6:00 am - 2:00 pm @ Beaver Lake - Main ramp
Place Team Fish Live Fish Weight Big Fish Penalty Net Weight Points
1Jeremy Utzman / Bill Melvin5512.403.110.0012.40100
2Chase Hall / Raine Anderson4410.093.040.0010.0999
3Ryan Clausman / Josh Goeppner339.983.420.009.9898
4Ralph Gadlage / Kurt Bieker449.774.090.009.7797
5Kyle Goeppner / J. w. Arnold318.133.641.007.1396
6Kent Small / Michael Ingram556.092.930.006.0995
7Tristan Wagler / Hunter Knepp326.250.000.505.7594
8Cody Englert / Alex Rogier115.655.650.005.6593
9Don Snyder / Tim Brown225.172.600.005.1792
10Kyle.... Miller / Joe Smith224.642.360.004.6491
11Derrick Anderson / David Anderson224.032.780.004.0390
12Daniel Goeppner / Angie Goeppner113.913.910.003.9189
13Mike Anderson / Dylan Anderson113.463.460.003.4688
Tournament Date: 06/17/2017 @ 6:00 am - 2:00 pm @ Beaver Lake - Main ramp
Place Team Fish Live Fish Weight Big Fish Penalty Net Weight Points
1Ryan Clausman / Josh Goeppner5513.684.740.0013.68100
2Ryan Pfau / Adam Knies5312.832.981.0011.8399
3Ralph Gadlage / Kurt Bieker5510.542.530.0010.5498
4Kyle Goeppner / J. w. Arnold4410.053.060.0010.0597
5Mark Ernst / Terry Allen229.616.580.009.6196
6Clinton Yeary / William Bohling449.303.370.009.3095
7Daniel Goeppner / Angie Goeppner539.933.071.008.9394
8Tristan Wagler / Hunter Knepp558.782.870.008.7893
9Kyle.... Miller / Joe Smith337.683.060.007.6892
10Matt Osgatharp / Daniel Krieg436.962.160.506.4691
11Bryant Brock / Cole Beck226.253.540.006.2590
12Don Snyder / Tim Brown224.362.940.004.3689
13Cody Englert / Alex Rogier224.342.780.004.3488
14Kent Small / Michael Ingram223.642.430.003.6487
15Chase Hall / Raine Anderson113.383.380.003.3886
16Jeremy Utzman / Bill Melvin111.291.290.001.2985
17Derrick Anderson / David Anderson000.000.000.000.0050
Tournament Date: 07/29/2017 @ 5:30 am - 1:30 pm @ Beaver Lake - Main ramp
Place Team Fish Live Fish Weight Big Fish Penalty Net Weight Points
1Kyle Goeppner / J. w. Arnold337.652.300.007.65100
2Tristan Wagler / Hunter Knepp337.023.250.007.0299
3Kenneth Osgatharp / Alan Faith226.923.120.006.9298
4Mark Ernst / Terry Allen226.654.840.006.6597
5Kent Small / Michael Ingram225.733.610.005.7396
6Ralph Gadlage / Kurt Bieker225.482.730.005.4895
7Ryan Clausman / Josh Goeppner224.152.290.004.1594
8Carter Whitfield / John Cove223.140.000.003.1493
9Matt Osgatharp / Daniel Krieg113.043.040.003.0492
10Derrick Anderson / David Anderson112.132.130.002.1391
11Nicholas Schuetz / Ryan Mathias111.351.350.001.3590
12Daniel Goeppner / Angie Goeppner000.000.000.000.0050
12Jeremy Utzman / Bill Melvin000.000.000.000.0050
13Don Snyder / Tim Brown000.000.000.000.0050
14Mike Anderson / Dylan Anderson000.000.000.000.0050
Final Standings
Place Team Caught Total Weight Big Fish Points
1Kyle Goeppner / J. w. Arnold1843.093.70488
2Kent Small / Michael Ingram1738.664.20473
3Ryan Clausman / Josh Goeppner1130.044.74434
4Jeremy Utzman / Bill Melvin1328.813.11426
5Derrick Anderson / David Anderson1026.014.26425
6Daniel Goeppner / Angie Goeppner1024.975.32423
7Ralph Gadlage / Kurt Bieker1228.234.09380
8Tristan Wagler / Hunter Knepp1226.845.29380
9Mark Ernst / Terry Allen722.336.58339
10Mike Anderson / Dylan Anderson716.613.46328
11Don Snyder / Tim Brown49.532.94231
12Kenneth Osgatharp / Alan Faith26.923.12198
13Daniel Kruger / Kathy Carr622.035.44192
14Chase Hall / Raine Anderson513.473.38185
15Kyle.... Miller / Joe Smith512.323.06183
16Matt Osgatharp / Daniel Krieg59.503.04183
17Cody Englert / Alex Rogier39.995.65181
18Ryan Pfau / Adam Knies511.832.9899
19Kendall Wagler / Darrin Wagler310.906.9399
20Clinton Yeary / William Bohling49.303.3795
21Carter Whitfield / John Cove23.140.0093
22Alan Nelson / Zeb Fraswe12.632.6391
23Bryant Brock / Cole Beck26.253.5490
24Nicholas Schuetz / Ryan Mathias11.351.3590