U.S.A. BASSIN - National Tournament Trail
Official Division Standings
Division: KY-10 Guist Creek Lake Division

Teams in Red are Next Generation Teams
Teams in Blue are Coed Teams

Tournament Date: 03/13/2016 @ 7:00 am - 3:00 pm @ Guist Creek - Guist Creek Marina
Place Team Fish Live Fish Weight Big Fish Penalty Net Weight Points
1Clint Glore / Bobby Lewis4413.215.880.0013.21100
2Gordon Summers / Mark 1 Cooper5510.924.200.0010.9299
3Cindy King / Mark King5510.523.000.0010.5298
4Tim Swain / Jeff Helton449.294.710.009.2997
5James Hall / Todd Carpenter559.063.120.009.0696
6Shannon Lacy / Chris Winters333.772.100.003.7795
7Bryon Berger / Tommy Roots113.743.740.003.7494
8Freddie White / Nick Young113.103.100.003.1093
9Perry Cook / Cory Cook111.261.260.001.2692
10Gary Slaughter / Tom Koos000.000.000.000.0050
10Jason Warren / Erik Goldman000.000.000.000.0050
11Gary Mcfaddin / Chris Craycraft000.000.000.000.0050
12William d Clark / Garrett Wickham000.000.000.000.0050
13Richard Estes / Darrin Pettit000.000.000.000.0050
14Lance Sheets / Justin Quinn000.000.000.000.0050
15Carl (buck) Peel / Josh James000.000.000.000.0050
16Ben Miller / Clacey Miller000.000.000.000.0050
17Charlie Craycraft / Chester Craycraft000.000.000.000.0050
18Levi Stephenson / Austion Sniling000.000.000.000.0050
Tournament Date: 04/17/2016 @ 7:00 am - 3:00 pm @ Guist Creek - Guist Creek Marina
Place Team Fish Live Fish Weight Big Fish Penalty Net Weight Points
1Cindy King / Mark King5516.626.620.0016.62100
2Jerry Stepp / Bill Hurle559.983.500.009.9899
3Gary Slaughter / Tom Koos338.204.130.008.2098
4Clint Glore / Bobby Lewis445.842.100.005.8497
5Brad Forsee / Troy Osborne335.103.480.005.1096
6Lance Sheets / Justin Quinn335.002.100.005.0095
7Rusty Clark / Travis Clark214.120.000.503.6294
8James Hall / Todd Carpenter333.001.800.003.0093
9Carl (buck) Peel / Josh James222.301.300.002.3092
10Gary Mcfaddin / Chris Craycraft111.321.320.001.3291
11Glenn Sageser / Mike Douglas111.201.200.001.2090
12William d Clark / Garrett Wickham000.000.000.000.0050
12Kasey Gilliland / Korey Gilliland000.000.000.000.0050
13Tim Swain / Jeff Helton000.000.000.000.0050
14Bryon Berger / Tommy Roots000.000.000.000.0050
15Charlie Craycraft / Chester Craycraft000.000.000.000.0050
16Greg Woodruff / Bobby Wilson000.000.000.000.0050
Tournament Date: 04/24/2016 @ 6:45 am - 2:45 pm @ Guist Creek - Guist Creek Marina
Place Team Fish Live Fish Weight Big Fish Penalty Net Weight Points
1Jerry Stepp / Bill Hurle5513.764.860.0013.76100
2Clint Glore / Bobby Lewis335.532.200.005.5399
3Lance Sheets / Justin Quinn104.290.000.503.7998
4Gary Slaughter / Tom Koos113.013.010.003.0197
5Charlie Craycraft / Chester Craycraft112.902.900.002.9096
6Glenn Sageser / Mike Douglas112.072.070.002.0795
7William d Clark / Garrett Wickham000.000.000.000.0050
7Rick Purvis / None None000.000.000.000.0050
8Ben Miller / Clacey Miller000.000.000.000.0050
9Tim Swain / Jeff Helton000.000.000.000.0050
10Gary Mcfaddin / Chris Craycraft000.000.000.000.0050
11Steve Hume / John Hume000.000.000.000.0050
12Harry Simpson / Randy Downs000.000.000.000.0050
13Levi Stephenson / Austion Sniling000.000.000.000.0050
Tournament Date: 05/15/2016 @ 6:30 am - 2:30 pm @ Guist Creek - Guist Creek Marina
Place Team Fish Live Fish Weight Big Fish Penalty Net Weight Points
1Jerry Stepp / Bill Hurle5513.665.700.0013.66100
2Bryon Berger / Tommy Roots449.373.610.009.3799
3Tim Swain / Jeff Helton115.025.020.005.0298
4Carl (buck) Peel / Josh James334.592.230.004.5997
5Gary Mcfaddin / Chris Craycraft223.662.100.003.6696
6Lance Sheets / Justin Quinn112.112.110.002.1195
7Gary Slaughter / Tom Koos111.321.320.001.3294
8Charlie Craycraft / Chester Craycraft110.940.940.000.9493
9Clint Glore / Bobby Lewis110.870.870.000.8792
10William d Clark / Garrett Wickham000.000.000.000.0050
10Glenn Sageser / Mike Douglas000.000.000.000.0050
11Cory Cook / Sarah Hicks000.000.000.000.0050
Tournament Date: 06/05/2016 @ 6:30 am - 2:30 pm @ Guist Creek - Guist Creek Marina
Place Team Fish Live Fish Weight Big Fish Penalty Net Weight Points
1Billy Young / Jason Chesser5513.203.650.0013.20100
2Gary Slaughter / Tom Koos5512.544.050.0012.5499
3Clint Glore / Bobby Lewis5511.053.890.0011.0598
4Cindy King / Mark King559.883.650.009.8897
5Gary Mcfaddin / Chris Craycraft559.143.970.009.1496
6Lance Sheets / Justin Quinn338.623.610.008.6295
6Tim Swain / Jeff Helton448.623.200.008.6294
8Carl (buck) Peel / Josh James224.041.750.004.0493
9Glenn Sageser / Mike Douglas101.790.000.501.2992
10Charlie Craycraft / Chester Craycraft111.271.270.001.2791
11William d Clark / Garrett Wickham000.000.000.000.0050
Final Standings
Place Team Caught Total Weight Big Fish Points
1Clint Glore / Bobby Lewis1736.505.88486
2Gary Slaughter / Tom Koos1025.074.13438
3Lance Sheets / Justin Quinn819.523.61433
4Tim Swain / Jeff Helton922.935.02389
5Gary Mcfaddin / Chris Craycraft814.123.97383
6Charlie Craycraft / Chester Craycraft35.112.90380
7Carl (buck) Peel / Josh James710.932.23332
8Glenn Sageser / Mike Douglas34.562.07327
9Jerry Stepp / Bill Hurle1537.405.70299
10Cindy King / Mark King1537.026.62295
11William d Clark / Garrett Wickham00.000.00250
12Bryon Berger / Tommy Roots513.113.74243
13James Hall / Todd Carpenter812.063.12189
14Billy Young / Jason Chesser513.203.65100
15Ben Miller / Clacey Miller00.000.00100
15Levi Stephenson / Austion Sniling00.000.00100
17Gordon Summers / Mark 1 Cooper510.924.2099
18Brad Forsee / Troy Osborne35.103.4896
19Shannon Lacy / Chris Winters33.772.1095
20Rusty Clark / Travis Clark23.620.0094
21Freddie White / Nick Young13.103.1093
22Perry Cook / Cory Cook11.261.2692
23Jason Warren / Erik Goldman00.000.0050
23Richard Estes / Darrin Pettit00.000.0050
24Kasey Gilliland / Korey Gilliland00.000.0050
25Greg Woodruff / Bobby Wilson00.000.0050
26Rick Purvis / None None00.000.0050
27Steve Hume / John Hume00.000.0050
28Harry Simpson / Randy Downs00.000.0050
29Cory Cook / Sarah Hicks00.000.0050